ALL SETTINGS S.A. OF C.V. (hereinafter “Alset”) delivers this privacy notice in compliance with the applicable provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter “LFPDPPP”) and its respective regulations, in order to inform our users the treatment that will be given to the information provided, as well as the way in which the use of the data collected can be limited. 1. Identity and Address “ALSET” with address in Montecito 38, Floor 33, Office 13, Colonia Nápoles, City Hall Benito Juárez, Mexico City, address that is also indicated to receive all kinds of notifications and with the website www.alset.com .mx, is the one who is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection, through the implementation of security measures, which allow to protect your data against any damage, loss, alteration, destruction or the use, access or treatment not authorized by you as the owner, since we are aware of the importance of protecting your privacy against third parties and your right to informational self-determination. 2. Department of personal data protection For any clarification, comment, doubt and information about our Privacy Notice, it is necessary to send your request to our Personal Data Department via email to the email address contact@alset.com.mx, who will respond to your request within a period 20 business days maximum. 3. Personal data that will be subjected to treatment The Personal Data we collect from you for the purposes described in paragraph 4 of this Privacy Notice, are collected personally when you provide them to us through our offices, directly when you enter your data through our website, through our call center, and indirectly when we obtain information through the sources of public access allowed by “The Law”. “ALSET” may collect the identification information described below, which has been selected by categories for a better understanding of these: Identification Data: Name, full address, proof of address, date of birth, place of birth, sex, nationality, landline number, cell phone number, email address, Federal Taxpayers Registry with Homoclave (“RFC” ), Unique Population Registry Code (“CURP”), official identification. Sensitive data: "ALSET" through its website does not collect any sensitive or financial data for what we ask, in case they are requested to refrain from providing them. In all cases “ALSET” has implemented mechanisms to make this comprehensive privacy notice, a short privacy notice or a simplified privacy notice available to you, depending on the characteristics of obtaining your data. In the event that we obtain your personal data indirectly, either through a consented transfer or public databases, we will make this privacy notice known in the first contact we have with you and prior to the use of your data personal, always with the possibility that you may express your opposition to such use. 4. Purposes of the treatment “ALSET” informs you that the Personal Data provided voluntarily by you are collected for 2 purposes: 4.1. PRIMARY. - Purposes that give rise and are necessary for the existence and fulfillment of the legal obligation, that is, personal data essential to provide our services such as: 4.1.1. To fulfill the obligations contracted with the holder. 4.1.2. Provide and contract the services and / or products you have requested. 4.1.3. Follow up on the products and services offered, as well as changes to them and evaluate the quality of the services we provide. 4.1.4. Register as a subscriber and visitor to our website. 4.1.5. That you can contact us and leave us comments about our services. 4.1.6. Comply with regulatory obligations issued by the competent authorities. 4.1.7. To establish contact with you and consider it for a recruitment and selection process. 4.2. HIGH SCHOOLS. - Different purposes and that do not give rise to the existence of the legal obligation, however, they are of the utmost importance and utility to be able to provide and offer our services that may be: 4.2.1. For possible subsequent contacts. 4.2.2. To send you promotional information about contests and events. 4.2.3. Offer you our services, products and promotions through email or telephone. 4.2.4. Offer you services, promotions or products of the subsidiaries, affiliates and subsidiaries and companies that belong to the same business group of the person in charge, sponsors or business partners of “ALSET” 4.2.5. Send you communications and information about new services or promotions that we offer, as well as communications for marketing and advertising purposes. In case there are changes in the above-mentioned treatments that substantially affect the purposes described, we will make available a new privacy notice that will describe the new characteristics of the treatment. 5. Mechanisms for you to express your refusal to process your data for the so-called “secondary purposes” "ALSET" has implemented an express mechanism for you to express your refusal to process your personal data in relation to the purposes listed in the fourth clause, by sending an email stating your opposition to the email address contact @ alset. com.mx. In case of non-sensitive information data and if this privacy notice is not made known directly or personally, you will have a period of 5 days for, if applicable, to express your refusal to treat your data for the described "primary purposes". In case of not receiving your refusal in said term, it will be understood that you have given your consent for these purposes, without prejudice to being able to exercise your rights of revocation or opposition later. 6. Transfer of personal data Your personal data will be shared with financial institutions resident in the national territory or abroad in order to comply with the legal and commercial obligations we have with the holders of the information, to carry out transfers and referrals in the national territory or abroad "ALSET" has concluded or entered into several commercial agreements both in national territory and abroad. The recipients of the data are obliged to maintain the confidentiality of the data shared in accordance with the provisions of the corresponding contracts, as well as observe at all times the provisions of this privacy notice. “ALSET” and / or its managers may communicate the personal data collected to any other company that belongs to the same business group to which the person responsible and / or the person in charge belongs and that operate under the same internal policies and processes, regardless of whether they are in national territory or abroad for its treatment with the same purposes described in this privacy notice. In the event that you do not consent to your data being transferred in the terms of this privacy notice, you may manifest such circumstance through the email indicated in numeral 2. 7. Means and procedure for the exercise of your ARCO rights The Owner himself, or through his representative, has the right to access his personal data that he has authorized us to process; as well as, to know the information related to the conditions of their treatment; likewise, to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; In addition, you may request at any time to the Responsible the cancellation of your personal data, when you consider that they are not being treated in accordance with the principles and duties established by the “LFPDPPP” and its regulations or, oppose the processing of them for specific purposes . “ALSET”, has implemented as a mechanism for the exercise of your ARCO rights, by making an email request, at the following email address contact@alset.com.mx. To pay attention to your request, it must contain the following information: 1. The name of the holder; 2. Address and / or email address to communicate the response to your request; 3. The documents that prove the identity (voter's credential, passport, professional ID, or FM3) in a photocopy, or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the holder (simple copy in printed or electronic format of the signed simple power of attorney letter autograph of the Holder, the agent and their corresponding official identifications - voter credential, passport, or the corresponding immigration form); 4. The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights; Y 5. Any other element, information or document that facilitates the location of your personal data. In the case of requests for rectification of your personal data, it must be indicated; as well as the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports your request. “ALSET” counts in terms of the “LFPDPPP”, with a maximum term of twenty working days, counted from the date on which the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition was received, to inform the Holder of the determination adopted, for this purpose If it is appropriate, it will be effective within fifteen days following the date on which the response is communicated to the Holder. In the case of requests for access to personal data, the person responsible shall proceed with their delivery, after accreditation of the identity of the applicant or their legal representative, as appropriate, by issuing simple copies or electronic documents, free of charge, except for the expenses of shipping or reproduction cost in copies or other formats. In the event that the Holder reiterates his request in a period of less than twelve months, he must cover the corresponding costs equivalent to no more than 3 days of the Minimum Wage in Force in the Federal District in terms of the “LFPDPPP”, unless there are Substantial modifications to the Privacy Notice that motivate further inquiries. For the purposes of the requests for cancellation of personal data, in addition to the provisions of this Privacy Notice, the provisions of article 26 of the “LFPDPPP” will be included, including the cases of exception of cancellation of Personal Data indicated therein. "ALSET" may deny access to your personal data or to make the rectification or cancellation or grant opposition to the processing of these, in the following cases: • When the applicant is not the owner of the personal data, or the legal representative is not duly accredited for it; • When in our database, the personal data of the applicant is not found; • When the rights of a third party are injured; • When there is a legal impediment or the resolution of a competent authority that restricts access to personal data or does not allow its rectification, cancellation or opposition; Y • When the rectification, cancellation or opposition has been previously made. The refusal referred to in this article may be partial in which case "ALSET" will make the access, rectification, cancellation or opposition required by the owner. In all the previous cases, “ALSET” will duly inform the reason for its decision or, where appropriate, the legal representative, within the deadlines established for this purpose by the same means by which the request was made. In case you feel affected by the resolution we issue, you have the rights protection action available to the National Institute of Access to Public Information and Data Protection. 8. Revocation of consent At any time you may revoke your consent to the processing of your Personal Data, for this it is necessary to send us an email to the following email address: contact@alset.com.mx. which must contain the requirements indicated in numeral 8 (eight) of this Privacy Notice, indicating the Personal Data to which you wish to revoke your consent. In a period not exceeding 20 (twenty) business days from the receipt of your mail, we will revoke the requested data. 9. Means that we put at your disposal to limit the use or disclosure of your data “ALSET” offers the following email address contact@alset.com.mx. so that you can express at any time your refusal to continue receiving communications or promotions from us, or by requesting it in our offices located at the address mentioned above, going to the data protection area. It is necessary to let you know what to restrict, limit or control the processing of your personal data “ALSET” has administrative, physical and technical security measures, in addition to establishing internal privacy policies and programs to prevent the disclosure of your personal data, implementing Various security controls. The personal data of which they are holders will be treated in a strictly confidential manner, so that the obtaining, treatment, transfer and exercise of the rights derived from said personal data, is through the appropriate, legitimate and licit use, permanently safeguarding the principles of legality, consent, quality, information, proportionality and responsibility. 10. Remote electronic communication mechanisms that collect your data automatically Some parts of the www.alset.com.mx website may use "Cookies" and web beacons to simplify browsing. Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard disk of the user's computer equipment when browsing a specific Internet page, which allow the Internet server to remember some information about this user, including their preferences for Purchase to display the pages on that server, name and password. For its part, web beacons are images inserted in an Internet page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the user's IP address, duration of interaction time on that page and the type of browser used, among others. We inform you that we use cookies and web beacons to obtain personal information from you, such as the following: i) The type of browser and operating system you use; ii) The Internet pages you visit before and after the entry of the “ALSET” Website iii) The links that follow and remain on our site; iv) Your IP address; v) Place from which you visit and navigation statistics. These cookies and other technologies can be disabled. You can search for information on known browsers and find out how to adjust cookie preferences on the following websites: Microsoft Internet Explorer: http://www.microsoft.com/info/cookies.html Mozilla Firefox: http://www.mozilla.org/projects/security/pki/psm/help_21/using_priv_help.html In the case of the use of cookies, the "help" button found in the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to avoid accepting new cookies, how to make the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or How to disable all cookies. 11. Changes to the Privacy Notice. "ALSET" reserves the right to periodically update this Privacy Notice in accordance with changes in our information practices, in response to legislative developments, internal policies or new requirements for the provision of our services or products. These modifications will be available to the public through our website, so the Holder may consult them on the website www.alset.com.mx It is recommended that the Owner consult our Privacy Notice, at least semiannually, to be updated of the conditions and terms of this. The responsible party will understand that if they do not express otherwise, it means that the Owner has read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth therein, which constitutes their consent to the changes established in the updates to this Privacy Notice, regarding the treatment of their Data Personnel for the purposes of the “LFPDPPP” and other applicable legislation. 12. National Institute for Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (the “INAI”) The Holder of the Personal Data may in case he considers that his right to protection of Personal Data has been injured by the improper treatment of his Personal Data, file his complaint or corresponding complaint with the INAI, for more information visit www.inai. org.mx 13. Exclusion of Liability Our website may contain links, hyperlinks or hypertexts "links", banners, buttons and / or Internet search tools that when used by users transport to other portals or Internet sites that could be owned by third parties. “ALSET” does not control said sites nor is it responsible for the privacy notices that they have or the lack of them, the Personal Data that the users could provide through these portals or Internet sites other than our website are their responsibility , so you should check the Privacy Notice on each site you access. Some links, banners and / or buttons that request Personal Data within our website are the responsibility of third parties outside “ALSET” who are sometimes our service providers or business partners so they are governed by their own terms and privacy policies, To learn more about this topic, we invite you to consult our terms and conditions section. Date of last update: July 2019